Graebelge Belgian Shepherds Show Results

 

There are many events in Australia that you and your dog can participate in, ‘conformation’ showing is just one of them.  At these Championship shows it is the conformation of the dog that is judged against their breed standard, dogs are divided into classes according to their age, sex, breed and variety and compete for best dog/ bitch of their class and breed and then go on to compete against other breeds for awards in group.  While showing in the all breeds ring is a great hobby unfortunately in Australia, it is not a true indicator of breed quality as it is possible to attain ones championship title without ever actually competing against another Belgian Shepherd. Fortunately Breed Clubs in Australia hold Specialist Breed Championship shows where it is possible for true assessments to be made by breed-qualified specialist judges.  We endeavour where possible to attend shows that have competition rather than avoiding them, so that our wins are ‘not empty 6 point challenges’ acquired at insignificant country shows, but are achieved against some of the best Belgians in Australia. Graebelge dogs consistently do well in the show ring and over the years have accumulated innumerable awards at both local and specialists shows and continue to do so as their latest wins attest.

 

14th March 2011 Warragul & Dist Kennel and Obedience Club

Judge:  J Wishart

Graebelge Diamond Kiss – Bitch CC, BOB (9pts

6th March 2011 Yarra Glen Kennel Club (AM)

Judge:  W Hutchison

Graebelge Hint of Honey – Bitch CC, BOB (8pts)

 

6th March 2011 Yarra Glen Kennel Club (AM)

Judge:  J Oliver

Graebelge Hint of Honey – Bitch CC, BOB (8pts)

 

5th March 2011 Metropolitan Canine Association

Judge: D Crofts (NSW)

Graebelge First Kiss – Bitch CC, BOB (9pts) and Best Minor Puppy in Group

 

 

7th January 2011 South Eastern Kennel Club

Judge:  Dr A Hudono (Indo))

Graebelge Hint of Honey – Bitch CC, BOB (7pts)

 

 

31st October 2010 Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc

Judge:  Mr G Jensen (Nor)

Graebelge Hint of Honey – Bitch CC (8pts)

 

 

24th  October 2010 Southern Cross Kennel Club

Judge:  G Maudlen (SA)

Graebelge Hint of Honey – Bitch CC, BOB (7pts)

 

31st July 2010 BSDCNSWChampionship Show

Judge:  Pietro Bottagisio (Italy)

 

Graeshadow C’est Moi – 2nd  Tervueren Aust Bred Dog Class

 

Erlander Uzette Topaz – 1st  Tervueren Open Dog Class

 

Graeshadow Anastasia – 2nd  Tervueren Open Bitch Class

 

Graebelge Just Is – 2nd Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch Class

 

Graebelge Hint of Honey – 1st Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch Class, Bitch CC, BOB,

Runner Up Best In Show and Best Australian Bred in Show

 

Graebelge Indulgence – 2nd  Tervueren Intermediate Bitch Class

 

Graebelge Just Super – 2nd  Tervueren Intermediate Bitch Class

 

Beljekali Yashari – 2nd  Tervueren Baby Puppy Bitch Class

 

BISS Multi RuBISS Ch Allusion Bientot HIT ET – 1st Tervueren Neuter Class, Best Tervueren Neuter and

 Best Neuter in Show

 

18 th July 2010 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc

Judge:  Mr C Fynmore

Graeshadow C’est Moi - Dog CC & RuBOB (6pts)

Graebelge Hint of Honey – Bitch CC, BOB(8pts)

Runner Up Best in Group and Best Australian Bred in Group

 

12th June 2010 BSDCQ Championship Show

Judge:  Linda Lester, (UK)

 

Graebelge Just Super – 1st Junior Bitch Class

 

Graebelge Just Is – 1st Australian Bred Bitch Class, Best Australian Bred Tervueren

 

Graebelge Hint of Honey – 3rd  Tervueren Open Bitch Class

 

Ch Allusion Bientot HIT ET – 1st Tervueren Veteran Bitch class, Best Veteran Tervueren and

Best Veteran in Show

 

 

30th May 2010 –Bulla Amenities Maple Championship Show

Judge: C. Cederman (NZ)

 Graeshadow C’est Moi - Dog CC (6pts)

 

 

29th May 2010 –Bulla Amenities Oak Championship Show

Judge: L. Greer (NZ)

 Graeshadow C’est Moi - Dog CC (6pts)

 

 

25th April 2010 – Heathcote Kennel Club Championship Show

Judge: R Carpenter Qld

Graeshadow C’est Moi - Dog CC (7pts)

 

5th April 2010 – Town and Country Kennel Club Championship Show

Judge: B. Watt

 Graeshadow C’est Moi - Dog CC & BOB (7pts)

 

 

31st October 2009 BSDCV Championship Show

Judge:  Paul Lawless (Ire)

 

Graeshadow C’est Moi – 1st Tervueren Aust Bred Dog Class

 

Erlander Uzette Topaz – 2nd Tervueren Open Dog Class, RCC Tervueren Dog

 

Graebelge Just Super – 1st Tervueren Puppy Bitch Class, Best Puppy Tervueren and

Best Puppy in Show

 

Graebelge Indulgence – 1st Tervueren Junior Bitch Class

 

Graebelge Hint of Honey – 1st Tervueren Intermediate Bitch Class, Best Intermediate Tervueren, CC Tervueren Bitch, BOB, Best Intermediate in Show and Runner Up Best in Show

 

Ch Allusion Bientot HIT ET – 1st Tervueren Veteran Bitch class, Best Veteran Tervueren, RCC Tervueren Bitch, RuBOB and Best Veteran in Show

 

 

6th June 2009 BSDCQ Championship Show

Judge:  Amanda Maclaren (UK)

 

Erlander Topaz – 2nd Tervueren Open Dog Class - EXCELLENT

 

Graebelge Just Super – 1st Tervueren Baby Puppy Bitch Class, Best Baby Puppy Tervueren and

Best Baby Puppy in Show – VERY PROMISING

Owned by S Trembath

 

Graebelge Indulgence – 1st Tervueren Minor Puppy Bitch Class, Best Minor Puppy Tervueren and

Best Minor Puppy in Show– VERY PROMISING

 

Graebelge Hint of Honey – 2nd Tervueren Intermediate Bitch Class - EXCELLENT

 

Ch Allusion Bientot HIT ET – 1st Tervueren Veteran Bitch class, Best Veteran Tervueren and

Best Veteran in Show - EXCELLENT

1st November 2008 BSDCV Championship Show

Judge: Marion Ten Cate (Ndl)

 

Belengere True Blue – 2nd Tervueren Baby Puppy Dog class - VERY PROMISING

 

Ch Allusion Bientot HIT ET – Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch class – EXCELLENT

 

2nd August 2008

Judges:  Kris Malinowski (UK)

Erlander Uzette Topaz  – 3rd Tervueren Open Dog class

VERY GOOD

 

Ch Allusion Bientot HIT ET – 1st Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch class

EXCELLENT

 

Graeshadow Anastasia - Tervueren Open Bitch Class

EXCELLENT MINUS

 

 

3rd August 2008 BSDCNSW Championship Show

Janet Andrews (UK)

 

Ch Allusion Bientot HIT ET – Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch class

EXCELLENT

 

Graeshadow Anastasia – 3rd Tervueren Open Bitch Class

VERY GOOD

 

 

1st June 2008 - Western Suburbs All Breed Kennel Club Inc Championship Show

Judge: C Fynmore

Graeshadow Anastasia – Bitch CC & BOB (8pts)

Graebelge Gascon – Dog CC & RuBOB (6pts)

31st May 2008 - Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc Championship Show

Judge: L Greenall

Graebelge Gascon – Dog CC & BOB (8pts)

Graeshadow Anastasia – Bitch CC (7pts)

24th March 2008  - Town and Country Kennel Club Inc Championship Show

Judge:  J Sach

Graebelge Gascon – Dog CC (6pts)

 

10th March 2008 – Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club AM Championship show

Judge:  Mr M Chapman

Graebelge Gascon – Dog CC & BOB (8pts)

 

10th March 2008 – Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club PM Championship show

Judge:  Mr A Fry

Graebelge Gascon – Dog CC & BOB (8pts)

27th & 28th October 2007 – I&SEBSDCNSW Championship Show

Judge:  Jean Lawless (Ire)

Beljekali Top Flight –2nd Groenendael Puppy Bitch Class EXCELLENT

Ch Allusion Bientot Hit –Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch Class  EXCELLENT

Graeshadow C’est Moi – 2nd Tervueren Open Dog Class   EXCELLENT

9th June 2007 – BSDCQ Championship Show

Judge:  Sonny Strom (Swd)

Beljekali Top Flight -3rd Groenendael Baby Puppy Bitch Class

Graebelge Pure Honey – 2nd Tervueren Baby Puppy Dog Class

Graebelge Gascon – Junior Tervueren Dog Class

Ch Ramazotti du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – Open Tervueren Dog Class

Graebelge Hint of Honey – 1st Tervueren Baby Puppy Bitch Class

Graeshadow Bacall – 2nd Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch Class

Graeshadow Anastasia – 1st Tervueren Open Bitch Class.

8th April 2007 – Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc

Judge: D Paterson (SA)

Suarike Vieira (Imp UK) – Dog CC & BOB 7pts

Graeshadow Anastasia – Bitch CC 6 pts

Beljekali Top Flight – 1st Baby Puppy Bitch and Best Baby of Breed

7th April 2007 – Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc

Judge: M. Le Cussan (NSW)

Graebelge Gascon – Dog CC, BOB 7 pts & Best Puppy In Group

Graeshadow Anastasia – Bitch CC 6 pts

Beljekali Top Flight – 1st Baby Puppy Bitch and Best Baby of Breed

31st March 2007 – Bunyip and District Ag Soc

Judge:  C Scotton

Graebelge Gascon – Dog CC & BOB 7 pts

Graeshadow Anastasia – Bitch CC 6 pts

Beljekali Top Flight –1st Baby Puppy Bitch, Best Baby of Breed and Best Baby Puppy in Group

24th March 2007 - Eltham and District KC 

Judge: Mrs. Y Sydenham Clarke

Graebelge Gascon – Dog CC & BOB 8 Pts

Graeshadow Anastasia – Bitch CC 6pts

13th March 2007 -Warragul and Districk Kennel and Obedience Club Inc

Judge: Miss. J Mcdonald

Suarike Vieira (Imp UK) – Dog CC & BOB 8pts

17th March 2007 – BSDCV Championship Show

Judge: Yves Dambrain (Blg)

Beljekali Top Flight  - 1st Groenendael Baby Puppy Bitch Class - Best Groenendael Baby Puppy and
 
Best Baby Puppy in Show

Graeshadow Anastasia - 2nd Tervueren Open Bitch Class

Ch Allusion Bientot Hit –3rd Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch Class

Graebelge Gascon – 1st Tervueren Puppy Dog Class – Best Tervueren Puppy and Best Puppy in Show

Ramazotti Du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn)– 2nd Tervueren Open Dog Class 

27th Jan 2007 – Tarago Kennel Club

Judge:  Mr W Mooney

Graebelge Gascon – Dog CC & BOB 7 pts

27th Jan 2007 –  West Gippsland Kennel Association

Judge: V. Jackson

Suarike Vieira (Imp UK) Dog CC & BOB 8pts

Graeshadow Anastasia – Bitch CC 6pts

20th Jan 2007 – Lang Lang P.A & H Assoc

Judge:  Mrs V Miles

Ramazotti Du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – Dog CC 7 pts

Graeshadow Bacall – Bitch CC and BOB 9 pts

12th Jan 2007 - South Eastern Kennel Club

Judge: Mr W Morris (NZ)

Graebelge Gascon – Dog CC 6 pts

Graeshadow Bacall – Bitch CC and BOB 7 pts

28th & 29th October 2006 I&SEBSDCNSW Championship Show

Judge: Benoit Thevenon (Frn)

 

Graeshadow Anastasia - 2nd Tervueren Australian Bitch Class EXCELLENT

Graeshadow Bacall  - 3rd Tervueren Australian Bitch Class  EXCELLENT

Ch Allusion Bientot Hit –1st Tervueren Open Bitch Class – RuBOB  EXCELLENT

Erlander Dakota  - Tervueren Open Bitch Class  EXCELLENT

Ch Fakaiser’s Yodie d’Yane (Imp Nor) - Tervueren Open Bitch Class   EXCELLENT

Obsession du Bois du Tot (Imp Frn) Best Tervueren Neuter Class  EXCELLENT

Graebelge Gascon – 1st Tervueren Baby Puppy Dog Class – Best Baby Puppy in Show

VERY PROMISING

Graeshadow C’est Moi – 1st Tervueren Intermediate Dog Class   EXCELLENT

Ramazotti Du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn)– 2nd Tervueren Open Dog Class  EXCELLENT

Suarike Vieira (Imp UK) - 3rd Tervueren Open Dog Class  EXCELLENT

28th October 2006 I&SEBSDCNSW Open Show

Judge: Miss C Stuart (NSW)

Ch Allusion Bientot Hit –1st Tervueren Open Bitch Class, Best Bitch, Best of Breed, Best Open Tervueren, 
RUBest In Show and Best Gaited

Erlander Dakota  - 2nd Tervueren Open Bitch Class 

Graebelge Gascon – 1st Tervueren Baby Puppy Dog Class – Best Baby Puppy in Show

Ramazotti Du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – 1st  Tervueren Open Dog Class 

25th October 2006 Numurkah Agricultural Society

Judge:  Mr A Macandie

Ch Allusion Bientot Hit –Bitch CC and BOB 8pts

Ramazotti Du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – Dog CC

9th Sept 2007 - Belgrave and Dist Kennel Club

Judge: Mr A Fry

Ramazotti Du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – Dog CC & BOB 8 pts

Ch Allusion Bientot HIT – Bitch CC 7 pts

5th August BSDCNSW Championship show

Judge:  Mrs Jane Armatys (Qld)

 

Ramazotti Du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – 2nd Tervueren Open Dog Class

Graeshadow Anastasia – 1st Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch Class, Best Australian Bred Tervueren.

Ch Allusion Bientot Hit –1st Tervueren Open Bitch Class – RuBOB

22nd April 2006 – Greensborough &Distric Kennel Club Inc

Judge:  Mrs S Johnson (Qld)

Ramazotti du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – Dog CC

Hexen House Shy (Imp Swd) – Bitch CC and BOB

2nd April 2006 – Canine Museum Foundation Inc

Judge:  Mr T Syme

Ramazotti du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – Dog CC and BOB

Hexen House Shy (Imp Swd) – Bitch CC

25th March 2006 - Eltham and District Kennel Club

Judge: Mr. W Egan (SA)

Ramazotti du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – Dog CC and BOB

Graeshadow Bacall – Bitch CC

25h March 2006 – Yarra Glen Kennel Club - Afternoon Show

Judge:  Mrs B Marsh

Ramazotti du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – Dog CC and BOB

19th Mar 2006 – Yarra Glen Kennel Club – Morning Show

Judge: Mr J Black

Ramazotti du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – Dog CC and BOB

Graeshadow Bacall – Bitch CC

21st January 2006 - Lang Land P A & H Society Inc

Judge: Mrs B Doyle

Ramazotti du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) – Dog CC and BOB

13th January 2006 – South Eastern Kennel Club

Judge:  Mr I Thick (SA)

Graeshadow Bacall – Bitch CC

22nd & 23rd October 2005 I&SEBSDCNSW Championship Show

Judge: Gert Christensen (Den)

 

Graeshadow Bacall  -1st Tervueren Australian Bitch Class

Ch Allusion Bientot Hit –2nd Tervueren Open Bitch Class

Suarike Vieira - 3rd Tervueren Open Dog Class

30th July 2005 BSDCNSW Championship Show

Judge: Eric Desschans (Blg)

 

Graeshadow C’Est Moi – 1st Tervueren Minor Puppy Dog Class

Suarike Vieira - 3rd Tervueren Open Dog Class

Hexenhouse Shy (Imp Swd) -1st Tervueren Junior Bitch Class

Graeshadow Anastasia –1st Tervueren Intermediate Bitch Class

Graeshadow Bacall  -1st Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch Class

Ch Allusion Bientot Hit –1st  Tervueren Open Bitch Class - Challenge Bitch, RuBOB,
 
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

11th June 2005 BSDCQ Championship Show

Judge:Willemine van Deijl (Blg)

 

Graeshadow C’Est Moi – 1st Tervueren Puppy Dog Class

Suarike Vieira – Tervueren Open Dog Class

Hexenhouse Shy (Imp Swd) -1st Tervueren Junior Bitch Class

Graeshadow Bacall  -2nd Tervueren Intermediate Bitch Class

Graeshadow Anastasia –2nd Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch Class

Ch Allusion Bientot Hit –3rd Tervueren Open Bitch Class

26th March 2005 I&SEBSDCNSW Championship Show

Judge: Jeff Luscott (UK)

 

Graeshadow C’Est Moi – 1st Tervueren Minor Puppy Dog Class – Best Minor Puppy in Show

Suarike Vieira - 3rd Tervueren Open Dog Class

Hexenhouse Shy (Imp Swd) –2nd Tervueren Junior Bitch Class

Graeshadow Anastasia –1st Tervueren Intermediate Bitch Class

Graeshadow Bacall  -1st Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch Class

Ch Allusion Bientot Hit –1st  Tervueren Open Bitch Class - Challenge Bitch, RuBOB,

4/5 March 2005 The Advance Western Classic Show

Judge:  Mr J Mitchell (USA)

 

Ch Allusion Bientot HIT - Bitch Challenge and BOB

30th October 2004 BSDCV Championship Show
Judge: Stephanie Rickard (Vic)

 

Hexenhouse Shy (Imp Swd) -1st Tervueren Minor Puppy Bitch Class, Res Bitch CC – Best Minor Puppy in Show

Saturday 23rd  - Sunday 24th  October 2004The ISEBSD Club of NSW Inc
Judge: Norman Deschuymere (Blg)

Hexenhouse Shy (Imp Swd) -1st Tervueren Minor Puppy Bitch Class
Graeshadow Anastasia -2nd Tervueren Intermediate Bitch Class
Ch Allusion Bientot Hit -2nd Tervueren Open Bitch Class
Ramazotti Du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) - 2nd Tervueren Open Dog Class – Res Dog CC
Allusion Avec Moi Hit -1st Tervueren Neuter Class –
Best Neuter in Show

31st July 2004 BSDC of NSW Championship Show 2004
Judge: Sharon Redmer (USA)

Hexenhouse Shy (Imp Swd) - 2nd Tervueren Baby Puppy Bitch Class
Graeshadow Bacall  -1st Tervueren Puppy Bitch Class/ Best Puppy In Show
Graeshadow Anastasia   -1st Tervueren Junior Bitch Class/ Best Junior In Show
Ch Allusion Bientot Hit  -1st Tervueren Intermediate Bitch Class/Rubob/Reserve Challenge/
Best Intermediate In Show
Graeshadow Be Scarlett  -1st Tervueren Australian Bred Bitch Class/ Best Australian Bred In Show
Aust & Eng Ch Corsini Lysander (Imp Uk) -2nd Tervueren Open Dog Class
Suarike Vieira (Imp Uk)  -3rd Tervueren Open Dog Class

12th June 2004 BSDCQ Championship Show
Judge: Janice Clifford (UK) 

Ch Allusion Bientot HIT – RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, Res Bitch CC

GraeShadow Bacall – Best Puppy in Show

GraeShadow Anastasia – Best Junior in Show
 GraeShadow Be Scarlett – Best Australian Bred Tervueren
Aust Ch/Eng Ch Corsini Lysander (Imp UK) – Res CC, 2nd Open Dog Class, graded Excellent
Suarike Vieira (Imp UK) – 3rd Open Dog Class, graded Excellent
Obsession du Bois du Tτt (Imp Frn) – 3rd Open Bitch Class, graded Excellent
Ch Fakaiser’s Yodie d’Yane (Imp Nor) – 4th Open Bitch Class, graded Excellent

1st November 2003 BSDCV Championship Show
Judge: Dr Gilbert Schaffner (Frn)

 Aust Ch/Eng Ch Corsini Lysander (Imp UK) – Dog CC
Suarike Vieira (Imp UK) – 3rd Open Dog
Aust Ch Allusion Avec Toi – 3rd Aust Bred Dog
Aust Ch Allusion Bientot –Bitch CC, BOB, Intermediate in Show and BEST IN SHOW
 
Obsession du Bois du Tτt (Imp Frn) – Res Bitch CC and RuBOB

25th –26th Oct 2003  Illawarra and Sth Eastern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW Championship Show
Judge:Dr Marie- France Varlet (Frn)  

Suarike Vieira (Imp UK) – Dog CC, BOB and RuBIS.
Aust Ch/Eng Ch Corsini Lysander (Imp UK) – 2nd Open Dog and Best Sire in Show 
Aust Ch Allusion Avec Toi – 1st Australian Bred Dog and Best Australian Bred in Show
Obsession du Bois du Tτt (Imp Frn) – Bitch CC
Aust Ch Allusion Bientot HIT – Res Bitch CC
Allusion Avec Moi HIT – 1st Neuter Class and Best Neuter in Show

19 September 2003 - 2003 Royal Melbourne Show
Judge: Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)

Ch Allusion Bientot HT – Bitch CC

9th June 2003 - BSDCV Open Show
Judge: Mrs. Gwen Fleming

Allusion Bientot HT –Best Headed Bitch, Best Coated Bitch, Best Terv Bitch , Best Tervueren,
 
Best Intermediate in Show, Runner Up Best in Show.

4th May 2003 – Epsom Canine Club Inc
Judge: J Doyle

Allusion Bientot HT – Bitch CC, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group

April 2003 - Royal Sydney Show 2003
Judge:

Allusion Bientot HT – Res Bitch CC

22nd February 2003 - Berwick Ag and Hort Soc Inc
Judge: D Saltau

Allusion Bientot HT - Bitch CC, Best of Breed
Eng Ch Corsini Lysander (Imp UK) Dog CC

8th February 2003 - Cobargo A P & H Soc
Judge: Mrs P Middleton (NZ)

Eng Ch Corsini Lysander (Imp UK) Dog CC, Best of Breed
Allusion Bientot - Bitch CC

7th February 2003 - Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc
Judge: Mrs D J Tyssen (NZ)

Suarike Vieira (Imp UK) Dog CC, Best of Breed
Allusion Bientot - Bitch CC

2nd February 2003 - Expo Dog Show
Judge: Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (Tas)

Eng Ch Corsini Lysander (Imp UK) Dog CC

27th January 2003 - Aust Day International Dog Club
Judge: Mr R Ness (Malaysia)

Allusion Bientot HT - Bitch CC

26th January 2003 - Cranbourne Dog Club
Judge: Mr J Dostal (Czech Rep)

Eng Ch Corsini Lysander (Imp UK) - Dog CC, Best of Breed
Allusion Bientot HT - Bitch CC

5th January 2003 - Morwell Traralgon KC
Judge: Mr Lowbridge (NSW)

Allusion Bientot HT - Bitch CC, Best of Breed
Ch Corsini Lysander (Imp UK) Dog CC

3rd November 2002 - WDCV Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Ferelith Somerfield (UK)

Allusion Bientot HT - BITCH CC, BEST OF BREED, JUNIOR IN SHOW

2nd November 2002 - BSDCV Championship Show
Judge: Angela Barbe (Ndl)

Allusion Bientot HT - RES BITCH CC

20th October 2002 - Illawarra & South Eastern Belgian Shepherd Dog
Club of NSW
Judge: Amanda Mclaren (UK)
Allusion Avec
Bonheur HT - 1ST INTERMEDIATE DOG, INTERMEDIATE OF BREED.
Ramazotti Du Parc Jonageois (Imp Frn) - 2ND INTERMEDIATE DOG
Ch Allusion Avec Toi - 2ND AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
Allusion Bientot HT - 1ST JUNIOR BITCH, BITCH CC, BEST OF BREED, JUNIOR OF BREED,
JUNIOR IN SHOW
Ch Allusion Arc de Triumph - 1ST INTERMEDIATE BITCH
Ch Fakaiser's Yodie D'yane (Imp Nwy) - 2ND INTERMEDIATE BITCH
Ch Winjammer's Revoir (Imp USA) - 1st OPEN BITCH, RESERVE
CHALLENGE, OPEN OF BREED

19th - 29th Sept 2002 - Royal Melbourne Show
Judge: Mr J Reynolds (Can)

Allusion Bientot HT - RESERVE BITCH CC

16th March 2002 -Pakenham & District A & H Society
Championship Show
Judge: Mrs A Bierberitz
Allusion Bientot HT -
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

24th February 2002 - Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Open Show
Judge: Mr. J. Hutchison

Allusion Bientot HT - BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

Judge: Mr. I. Hinde
Allusion Bientot HT -
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

Saturday 3rd November 2001 - BSDCV Championship Show 2001
Judge: Benoit Thevenon (Frn)

Allusion Avec Bonheur - 1ST JUNIOR CLASS, RESERVE DOG CC
Ch Allusion Avec Toi - 1ST AUSTRALIAN BRED CLASS, BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED TERVUEREN
Allusion Arc de Triumph
(K. Todd) - 1ST JUNIOR BITCH, BITCH CC, BOB,
JUNIOR IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Obsession du Bois du Tτt (Imp Frn) - 1st Open bitch

Yarra Ranges Kennel Club
Sunday 14th October 2001
Judge: Mr J Thompson

Allusion Avec Toi - Terv Dog CC and BOB
Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - Terv Bitch CC and RuBOB

Belgrave & District Kennel Club
Sunday 15th September 2001
Judge: Mrs. V Miles

Allusion Avec Toi - Terv Dog CC and BOB
Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - Terv Bitch CC and RuBOB

Sale - Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc
Sunday 2nd September 2001
Judge: Mrs E. Peper (Ger)

Allusion Avec Toi - Terv Dog CC and BOB
Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - Terv Bitch CC and RuBOB

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc
Saturday 25th August 2001
Judge: G Morrison (Sth Africa)

Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - Terv Bitch CC

Ladies Kennel Association
18th August 2001
Judge: B. Watt

Allusion Avec Toi - Terv Dog CC and BOB
Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - Terv Bitch CC and RuBOB

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc
11th August 2001
Judge: Sue Lishman

Allusion Avec Toi - Terv Dog CC and BOB
Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - Terv Bitch CC and RuBOB

4th August 2001 - BSDCNSW Championship Show 2001
Judge: Anne-Marie Heraly (Blg)

Ch Allusion Avec Toi - DOG CC, BEST OF BREED,
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Obsession du Bois du Tot (Imp Frn) - 1st Open Terv Bitch class
Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nor) - 1st Junior Terv Bitch class and Best Junior Terv
Allusion Avec Bonheur - 1st Junior Terv Dog class
(owned by Graeshadow Belgians)
Allusion Arc de Triumph - 1st Puppy Terv Bitch class
(owned by K.Todd)
Allusion Avec Moi - 3rd Puppy Terv Bitch class

Box Hill and District Kennel Club Inc
Sunday 16th June 2001
Judge: Mrs. D. Hayward

Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - Bitch CC and RuBOB
Allusion Avec Toi - Dog CC and BOB

Saturday 10th June 2001 - BSDCV Open Show
Judge: Miss J. Cook

Ch Allusion Avec Toi - RESERVE BEST TERVUEREN DOG, MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

Ch Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - RESERVE BEST TERVUEREN BITCH AND JUNIOR IN SHOW

Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc
Sunday 22nd April 2001
Judge: Mrs. V. Morrow (NSW)

Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - Bitch CC and RuBOB
Allusion Avec Toi - Dog CC and BOB

Bunyip and District AG Society
Saturday 31st March 2001
Judge: Mr. P Flynn

Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - Bitch CC and BOB
Allusion Avec Toi - 1st Baby Puppy Dog - Baby Puppy of Breed

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc
Sunday 25th February 2001
Judge: Ms K Monk

Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - Bitch CC and RuBOB
Allusion Avec Moi - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch and Baby Puppy of Breed

Sunday 11th February 2001 - Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Champ Show
Mrs R Tassie (SA)

Allusion Avec Toi - 1ST BABY PUPPY DOG - BABY PUPPY OF BREED

Saturday 10th February 2001 - Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Open Show
Judge: Mrs T Cummerford (NSW)

Allusion Avec Toi - 1ST BABY PUPPY DOG - BABY PUPPY OF BREED
BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

Friday 9th February 2001 - Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience
Club Open Show
Judge: Mrs I Glynn (SA)

Allusion Avec Toi - 1ST BABY PUPPY DOG - BABY PUPPY OF BREED

BSDCV Championship Show 2000 - Judge: M. F. Berton Sarlat

Fakaiser's Yodie d'Yane (Imp Nwy) - 1st in Class and Best Puppy in Show